Photo Booths · Long Island, NYC, Tri-State & South Florida
Photo Booth Rentals
for Weddings & Events
Booths start at $400. Open-air booths with unlimited prints start at $700,
360 video booths at $500, and PhotoBot, our roaming robot booth, at $800 an hour.
Pick a booth, pair a backdrop, and book it online.
Step 01 — Start here
Choose Your Booth
Want prints to take home, instant sharing to phones, or slow-motion 360 videos? Filter by what matters to you. Every price is shown by the hour.
Prints included
Open-Air Photo BoothFrom $7002 hr $7003 hr $8004 hr $9005 hr $1,000Your choice of backdrop, an attendant, unlimited 2×6 prints, props, and a digital copy by text.Book this booth →
Roaming · Digital
Ring Light RoamerFrom $4001 hr $4002 hr $5003 hr $7004 hr $900A roaming attendant brings the booth to your guests. GIFs, boomerangs, virtual props, instant sharing.Book this booth →
Digital
Ring Light BoothFrom $4001 hr $4002 hr $5003 hr $6004 hr $700A stationary ring-light booth with a custom template, instant sharing by text or email, and an online gallery.Book this booth →
Roaming · Prints
PhotoBot Robot BoothFrom $8001 hr $8002 hr $1,2003 hr $1,6004 hr $2,000A 5′+ wireless robot with a giant touchscreen, pro DSLR and flash, and an onboard printer. Printing included.Book this booth →
Prints included
Red Carpet Photo BoothFrom $1,5004 hr $1,5005 hr $1,600A custom-designed 8×8′ backdrop, red carpet, velvet ropes, attendant, and unlimited 4×6 prints.Book this booth →
Prints included
Mirror Photo BoothFrom $1,4004 hr $1,4005 hr $1,500A full-length interactive mirror, backdrop of your choice, attendant, unlimited 2×6 prints, and props.Book this booth →
Prints included
Green Screen Photo BoothFrom $1,0004 hr $1,0005 hr $1,200Guests pick their background on a touchscreen and see it live. Unlimited 4×6 prints and scrapbooking.Book this booth →
360 Video
Small 360 Video BoothFrom $5002 hr $5003 hr $7004 hr $900Wireless slow-motion 360 videos with a sharing station, red carpet, props, LED pillars, and an attendant.Book this booth →
360 Video
Large 360 Video BoothFrom $8002 hr $8003 hr $1,0004 hr $1,200A bigger platform for groups, with the same sharing station, red carpet, props, and LED pillars.Book this booth →
Step 02 — Set the scene
Pick Your Backdrop
The backdrop is in every photo. Match your colors with a sequin wall, or go big with flowers, greenery, or balloons.
Sequin Glitz Walls
$100 · 9 colors
Petals, Florals & Balloons
$100–$1,250
White Petals$100
Red Petals$100
Rustic$100
B&W Pattern$100
Air Wall$200
Custom Printed$400
Greenery Hedge Wall$500
White Flower Wall$600
Red Flower Wall$600
Pink Flower Wall$600
Balloons + Backdrop$600
Greenery with Flowers$750
Balloon Shimmer Half Wall$750
Balloon Wall$1,000
Balloon Wall Display$1,250
Disco Ball Balloon Display with Custom Name Plate$1,250
Step 03 — Finishing touches
Add-Ons
Printing, guest books, frames, and the details that go around the booth.
Step 04 — One team, one booking
Add a DJ & MC
Book the booth and the DJ together, and it's one team, one timeline, and one booking.
How much is a photo booth rental on Long Island?
Photo booth rentals from Pro DJ Productions start at $400 for one hour of our ring-light booth. Open-air booths with an attendant and unlimited prints start at $700 for two hours, 360 video booths start at $500, and PhotoBot, our roaming robot booth with printing included, starts at $800 an hour.
What types of photo booths do you have?
Pro DJ Productions offers open-air, mirror, red carpet, and green screen print booths; the ring-light booth and Ring Light Roamer for digital sharing; small and large 360 video booths; and PhotoBot, a wireless roaming robot booth with an onboard printer.
Which booths include prints?
The open-air, mirror, red carpet, green screen, and PhotoBot booths include unlimited prints. The ring-light booth and Ring Light Roamer are digital, and on-site printing can be added for $200.
Does a backdrop come with the booth?
The open-air and mirror booths include your choice of backdrop, and the red carpet booth includes a custom 8×8′ backdrop. Sequin, petal, and pattern backdrops are $100, and flower, greenery, and balloon walls range from $500 to $1,250.
Can I add a photo booth to my DJ package?
Yes. You can add any booth and backdrop to a wedding, corporate, or private event DJ package in the same online booking form.
Where do you provide photo booths?
Pro DJ Productions is based in Massapequa, NY and provides photo booths across Long Island (Nassau and Suffolk County), NYC, Westchester, New Jersey, and Connecticut, and in South Florida.








